Logo
 
For any enquiries please contact us at alvaro@euroabrasives.com.au
 

Our Commitment To Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.
Euro Abrasives Sydney Hardware is committed to complying with the National Privacy Principles(NPP's) which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988(Privacy Act). From 21December 2001, the NPP's will govern how organizations in the private sector handle personal information (which is basically information or an opinion which can identify you).

Who We Are


We are Portuguese Marble and Granite Pty Ltd) an Australian owned and operated hardware and building supplies company.

The Information We Collect


On some pages, you can make requests, and register to receive materials. The types of personal information collected at these pages are:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • Other information, from time to time

The Way We Use Information

We do not use any tracking technology on our website to record your visit so no information about you will be stored. If you wish to review, change or delete any of the information that you have entered, please contact us at shop@sydneyhardware.com.au .

Questions

Any complaints or questions should be first sent to us by email at shop@sydneyhardware.com.au . We will respond to personal information change requests within 30 days of receiving such requests.

TERMS & CONDITIONS

The displaying of products and/or prices on this site constitutes an invitation to treat only. No contract shall come into existence until we accept your order and we reserve the right to accept or reject any order in our absolute discretion. Any acceptance will be subject to these terms and conditions. We reserve the right to change and/or withdraw any product displayed on this site without notice at any time before your order is accepted.

Choice

We give you the opportunity to opt out from allowing us to disclose personal information to a third party or to use it for a purpose incompatible with the purpose for which it was originally collected. For sensitive personal information, we require you to affirmatively opt in and give consent if the data is to be disclosed to a third party or used for a purpose other than its original purpose.

If you wish to opt-out you should contact us by email
shop@sydneyhardware.com.au . If we wish to collect sensitive personal information you will be advised of how to opt in and give the required consent at the time the data is collected, if the data is to be disclosed to a third party or used for a purpose other than its original purpose.
When we receive personal information merely for processing purposes and do not control the collection of the personal information, we may not provide such choices to you.

Security


We take security measures designed to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, as well as physical security measures designed to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal information.

We restrict access to personal information to company employees, contractors, customers and partners who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services. These individuals and third parties are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution, if they fail to meet these obligations.

Data Integrity

We take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is reliable, accurate, complete, current and relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

How To Contact Us

If you have inquiries or concerns about any information we may have collected about you, please send us an email shop@sydneyhardware.com.au ABN68003794910

Refunds Policy


You may return most new, unopened items within 14 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).


Shipping


We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.


When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full kilogram.


Home  |   Marble, Granite & Stone Sealers   |   Marble Glues   |   Polishing Wheels   |   Grout / Epoxy   |   Grout - Ardex   |   Grout - ASA
  Grout - CTA   |   Grout - Davco   |   Grout - Laticrete   |   Grout - Laticrete Dazzel   |   Grout - Kemgrout   |   Grout - MAPEI
  Cutting Blades   |   Maintenance Tips   |   Stone Tools   |    Cutting discs   |   Carbide Tip Stone Working Chisels   |   Stone Trimming Hammers   |   Privacy Policy / Terms   |   Contact
self-updatable website design by havealook